Misc. Cemeteries & Gravestone Photos
  October 2, 2011

Photos contributed by:
Denise Smith - Jan Joynt - Carol Domshy - Elaine Vanderwal - L. Curtis Boyle - Judith Bell - Janice Johnson


Carrot River - Pine Grove Memorial Gardens
R.M. of Moose Range # 486   SE 28-49-11 W2
Bell, Raymond Layton  Dec 1914 - 18 Feb 2005 hus of Elda
Bergen, Elsie Marie  25 Jun 2009 age 70

Enns, John  20 Oct 1925 - 2 Feb 2004

Holowka, Walter  10 Feb 2009 age 83
Holuk, Janet  2 Jun 2009 age 67 

Lunan, Ernest Lorne  1 Feb 1907 - 6 Sep 1971
Lunan, Isabella Ila Mae (nee McMunn)  13 Mar 1911 - 28 Jun 2005 

Nelligan, Drew  5 Feb 2004 age 50

Reynolds, Robert Lyall  1914 - 1979
Rusk, Barbara Judith (nee Armstrong)  15 May 1920 - 4 Aug 1983

Temple, Frances (nee Putra)  1982
Temple, Frank  1980

Chaplin Cemetery
R.M. of Chaplin # 164   NE 29-17-5 W3
Andrews, James Arthur  5 Feb 1923 - 6 Dec 2002 son of James & Agatha

Bauck, Clinton Gary  29 Sep 1965 - 25 May 2001 son of Gary & Donalda

Cooper, Russell  1916 - 30 Dec 2000 hus of Helen Donnelly
Crowther, Josephine Elizabeth  19 Apr 2005
 
Fischer, Gertie  8 Jan 2002 wife of Max 
Fischer, Mary  2003 wife of Ted
Fischer, Max  Oct 1999
Fischer, Theodore "Ted"  18 May 2008 age 98
Foster, Ada Evelyn (nee Crowley)  Dec 1912 - May 1989 dau of George & Tynne 
Foster, Alma (nee Fischer)
Foster, Clarence Varley  1902 - 1968  
Foster, Ethelda (nee Bale)  25 Mar 1866 - 4 Jan 1936 dau of William & Sarah 
Foster, Florence Vera  24 Jan 2008 age 92 dau of Harley & Alma
Foster, George William  1893 - 1906
Foster, Harley Shelton  1889 - ????
Foster, Harry Bertram  1866 - 1929 son of George & Harriet
Foster, Harry Robert  4 Feb 1910 - 1910 son of Harry & Ethelda
Foster, Herbert Allan  1905 - 1961 
Foster, Jean (nee Carr)

Gammel, Laura Irene (nee Barry)  30 Jun 1913 - 19 Sep 2001 dau of John & Laura
Gammel, Ted  1998

Hughes, Daniel Martin  9 May 1956 - 3 Sep 2008 son of Elmer & Addie

Idt, Irene
Idt, Irvin  10 Apr 1926 - 10 Nov 2009 

Litwin, William Henry  25 Dec 1932 - 10 Apr 2008
Loeppky, Edith Faye  17 Oct 2003 age 61

McInnes, Audrey Ellen (nee Smith)  15 Nov 1913 - 16 Apr 2008 dau of Aubrey & Ellen
Moser, Elva Grace (nee Toews)  17 Jul 1931 - 21 Oct 2004 

Sims, Maggie "Minnie" (nee Smuk)  12 Oct 1925 - 15 Sep 2009  
Sinclair, Nora May (nee Greenley)  21 Jul 1921 - 9 Oct 2006 dau of James & Jessie
Sinclair, William Archie  30 Oct 1919 - 3 Aug 1988 son of Archie & Florence   
Spencer, Clifford  1991 hus of Vera
Spencer, Vera Albina (nee Martin)  21 Mar 1910 - 11 Feb 2007 dau of John & Anna
Steele, Lorna Meryl (nee King)  6 Aug 1930 - 10 Oct 2009   

Thompson, Homer  11 Mar 2004
Twasuk, Mae Lillian  22 Aug 2007 age 89

Wakeford, Arthur A.  1901 - 1990
Wakeford, Audree  7 Aug 1914 - 15 Apr 1984
Wakeford, H. Rose  1917 - 1983
Wakeford, Wilfred C.  1902 - 1981

Chelan Hillcrest Cemetery
R.M.of Bjorkdale # 426   NE 10-42-10W2

Alexander, Gordon John  4 Jan 1999 age 71 hus of Maxine

Bourgonje, Sheila Helen (nee Banman)  5 Jan 1940 - 5 Sep 2011 dau of Jake & Eva

Dalke, Iver Harley  12 Nov 1922 - 11 Feb 2010 son of Jacob & Helena
Duerksen, Irma Anna (nee Buhr)  31 Mar 1931 - 3 Jun 2010 dau of Wilhelm & Anna (nee Wiebe)
Dyckewich, Margaret Arlene (nee Bagg)  1967 - 27 Sep 2011 dau of MacDonald & Margaret

Kwiatkowski, Carl Edward  20 Nov 1959 - 2 Feb 2003 son of Frank & Myrtle 

Rogers, Bertha Rose (nee Crump)  1908 - 1938 wife of Gower, dau of Dave & Chloe 

Wilson, Jean Carnegie (nee Black)  8 Jun 1914 - 21 May 2004 dau of David & Margaret

Zenuk, Lena (nee Bloski)  17 Dec 1927 - 3 Jun 2006 dau of Theodore & Annie

Clair Cemetery
R.M. of Lakeview # 377   NW 22-35-15 W2
Chorney, Caroline  1888 - 1955
Chorney, Paul  1915 - 1986
Chorney, Peter  1885 - 1970

Holt, Jean E.  1941 -
Holt, Norman J.  1933 - 2004

Winarsky, Edith   1921 - 2004 
Winarsky, Mike  1926 - 1999
Winarsky, Pauline  Oct 1937 - 21 Nov 1974
Winarsky, Stefan  Jan 1937 - Oct 1984

Esterhazy Community Cemetery
R.M. of Fertile Belt # 183   NW 27-19-1 W2
Wagantall, Clara Elizabeth Pearl (nee Potts)  24 Dec 1930 - 9 Jul 2009 dau of Vernon & Elizabeth
Wagantall, Henry E.  1930 - 

Gorlitz - Hayworon Cemetery
R.M. of Good Lake # 274   NE 12-29-4 W2
Hayworon, Aksana (child)
Hayworon, Anton (child)
Hayworon, John (child)
Hayworon, Wasyl (child)

Herbert Cemetery
R.M. of Morse # 165
Berg, Jakob H. Rev.  30 Mar 1883 - 16 Mar 1944  

Firus, Karl  1888 - 1950

Haughian, Emily  1886 - 1927

Leoppky, Violet S. (nee Wiebe)  19l8 - 1970 (bur. Abbotsford, BC) dau of Abram & Agnes

Toews, Jacob  Dec 1880 - Apr1963
Toews, Jacob Lewis  6 May 1910 - 3 Jul 1963
Toews, Lena "Lee" Violet (nee Enns)  9 Jan 1910 - 18 Jun 1997
Toews, Mary J.  Jul 1887 - Jan 1936
Toews, Robert H.  1937 - Aug 1991
Toews, Susie A.  Jul 1926 - Oct 1941

Wiebe, Abram  1885 - 1964 (interred in Abbotsford, BC)
Wiebe, Agnes (nee Schmidt)  1888 - 1934 wife of Abram
Wiebe, Alfred Oliver  1910 - 1989 (interred in Weyburn, SK) son of Abram & Agnes 
Wiebe, Beno A.  1911 - 1986 (interred in Vancouver, BC) son of Abram & Agnes 
Wiebe, Harold Wesley ("Van Wiebe")  30 Jul 1921 - 16 Jan 2004 son of Abram & Agnes 
Wiebe, Victor Gordon  19 Oct 1922 - 16 Jan 2005 son of Abram & Agnes

Veer, Anna  17 Apr 1874 - 3 Aug 1956  

Kipling - Eden Lutheran Cemetery
R.M. of Kingsley # 124   SE 28-14-5 W2
Abrahamson, Abram  1888 - 1982 son of Abraham & Elizabeth
Abrahamson, Lena  1891 - 1991 dau of Abraham & Elizabeth
Abramson, Abraham  1852 - 1937
Abramson, Elizabeth  1851 - 1946 wife of Abraham

Ransom, Anna (nee Abrahamson)  1883 - 1966 wife of Charles
Ransom, Charles Frank  1883 - 1944

Smith, Andrew  31 Mar 1881 - 7 Feb 1988
Smith, Lisbet (nee Abrahamson)  1880 - 1967 dau of Abraham & Lizbet 

Kipling - Community Cemetery
R.M. of Kingsley # 124   SE 21-13-5 W2
Tillotson, Harry F.  1899 - 1949
Tillotson, Elsie Elizabeth (nee Ransom)  1910 - 2006 wife of Harry

Kyle - Clearwater Cemetery
R.M. of Lacadena # 228   NE 9-22-15 W3
Baker, A. Mae  3 May 1922 - 
Baker, Gordon Stanley  7 Jul 1921 - 13 Dec 1999
Baker, Louisa Amelia (nee Mills)  24 Jan 1901 - 6 Jul 1979
Baker, Nathaniel William  14 May 1889 - 29 Aug 1980

Leck, Dorothy Aileen (nee Baker)  30 Mar 1925 - 9 Apr 2005
Leck, Edward D.  25 May 1929 - 

Nipawin - Woodlawn Cemetery
R.M. of Nipawin # 487   SE 31-50-14 W2
Reynolds, Annie Ethel (nee O'Brien)  19 Feb 1886 - 1957
Reynolds, John James  6 Feb 1882- Jul 1941

Pierceland Community Cemetery
R.M. of Beaver River # 622   SE 11-61-26 W3

Dahlseide, Alvin Theodore  26 Nov 1900 - 2 May 1977 son of Theodore & Anna (nee Heimark) 
Dahlseide, Chaim Michael  14 Jun 1978 - 16 Oct 2001 son of Dwane & Barb
Dahlseide, Curtis  Dec 1977 - Mar 1978
Dahlseide, Debbie Ann  10 Ap 1954 - 10 Apr 1954 dau of Kenneth & Gladys
Dahlseide, Dustin Quentin  17 Mar 1978 - 19 Apr 1986 son of Ronald & Debra
Dahlseide, Garry Clifford  4 Sep 1954 - 31 Jan  1951 son of John & Dorothy
Dahlseide, Judy Ann  2 Dec 1950 - 11 Apr 1951 dau of John & Dorothy
Dahlseide, Kenneth Sterling  27 Nov 1925 - 25 Apr 2005 son of Alvin & Sophie


Shaunavon - Stone district -Arlington Heights Cemetery
R.M. of Arlington # 79   SE 26-9-21 W3
East, Dorothy  stillborn prior to 1918 dau of William & Carrie
East, Kathleen  17 Nov 1918 - 21 Feb 2003 wife of Lowell
East, Kay "Betty"  1940 - 1940
East, Lowell Lorne  16 Sept 1912 - 25 Nov 1991 son of William & Carrie
East, Rueben Paul    13 Feb 1943 - 13 Feb 1943 twin son of Russell & Doris
East, Russell Lee  4 Oct 1914 - 22 Apr 1952 son of William
East, Walter (baby)  Jan 1954 -  Jan 1954 son of Lowell & Kathleen
East, William**  21 Nov 1872 - 3 Jan 1944 

Schulthorpe, Charles**  1879 - 1938 son of Isaac & Emma (nee East)
**NOTE: from Carol Domshy
Charles was known in the area as a half brother to William East, however in doing the genealogy, have found that they were both born Schulthorpe to Isaac and Emma Schulthorpe in England. Not sure why William chose to go by EAST other than it was his mothers maiden name.


Springside district
R.M. of Good Lake # 274   SE 11-28-6 W2
Simair, Joseph  1905

Springside - Whitesand River Valley Cemetery
R.M. of Good Lake # 274   NE 2-28-6 W2
Simair, Mr. (father of Jules, August & Louis)

Tisdale Cemetery
R.M. of Tisdale # 427   SE 11-45-15 W2
Cawthra, Florence Harriet (nee Wakeford)  25 Feb 1896 - 20 Sep 1942

Wadena Cemetery
R.M. of Lakeview # 337   NE 28-34-13W2
Laenger, Alfons  1904 - 1983
Laenger, Paula  1907 - 1989

Markowski, Anna  1895 - 
Markowski, Julius  1893 - 1968

Selch, Fred  5 Apr 1919 - 26 May 1995
Selch, Ida  27 Feb 1919 - 29 Jun 1985

Young, Arnold  2 Jul 1921 - 1 Jan 2006
Young, Clara  1898 - 1989
Young, Martha  19 Sep 1923 -
Young, Oswald  1892 - 1976   




Home   |   Lookups   |   Obituaries   |   Research   |   Survey